OS
AddOn CFP2-100GB-LR4-AO CFP2 Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455543665
SKU: CFP2-100GB-LR4-AO
Condition: New
AddOn CFP2-100GB-LR4-AO CFP2 Module
Product TypeCFP2
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameCFP2 Module
Manufacturer Part NumberCFP2-100GB-LR4-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology100GBase-LR4
Compatibility

MSA Complaint

Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This MSA Compliant CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of MSA Compliant, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.