OS
AddOn CBL-QSFP-40GE-25M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455731444
SKU: CBL-QSFP-40GE-25M-AO
Condition: New
AddOn CBL-QSFP-40GE-25M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberCBL-QSFP-40GE-25M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length82 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a Dell Force10® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 25.0m (82.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.