OS
AddOn C8S72A-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455688588
SKU: C8S72A-AO
Condition: New
AddOn C8S72A-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberC8S72A-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology16 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology16GBase-SWFiber Channel
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 16GBase-SW Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This HP® C8S72A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.