OS
AddOn C8R23A-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455159682
SKU: C8R23A-AO
Condition: New
AddOn C8R23A-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part NumberC8R23A-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity4
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network TechnologyFiber Channel
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Compatibility
  • MSA 2040 SAN
  • MSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
4 Pack of: HP C8R23A compatible 8Gb Short Wave Fiber Channel SFP+ transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC). An HP SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This HP compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to HP's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed HP's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.