OS
AddOn AT-G8SX-01-AO GBIC Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455177327
SKU: AT-G8SX-01-AO
Condition: New
AddOn AT-G8SX-01-AO GBIC Module
Product TypeGBIC
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameGBIC Module
Manufacturer Part NumberAT-G8SX-01-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology1000Base-SX
Height0.4"
Width1.2"
Depth2.6"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)0.96 oz
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-SX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Allied Telesis AT-G8SX-01 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Allied Telesis transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Allied Telesis, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.