OS
AddOn AR-SFP-1G-DW-1470-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455073704
SKU: AR-SFP-1G-DW-1470-AO
Condition: New
AddOn AR-SFP-1G-DW-1470-AO SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part NumberAR-SFP-1G-DW-1470-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1GBase-CWDM
Compatibility
  • Multi-Source Agreement Compliant
  • Arista Switches:

  • 7050 Data Center- 7050S-52
  • 7050 Data Center- 7050S-64
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-36
  • 7050 Series - 7050T-52
  • 7100 Series - 7120T 10GBASE-T
  • 7100 Series - 7124SX Ultra Low Latency
  • 7100 Series - 7140T 10GBASE-T
  • 7100 Series - 7148S Ultra Low Latency
  • 7100 Series - 7148SX Ultra Low Latency
  • 7500 Series - 7504 Modular Spine
  • 7500 Series - 7508 Modular Spine
  • 7124FX 24-port 10GbE
  • 7048-A Gigabit Ethernet Data Center
  • Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1GBase-CWDM Network
    Limited Warranty3 Year
    This SFP module is a Arista Networks compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1470nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.