OS
AddOn AOC-S-S-10G-1M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455627792
SKU: AOC-S-S-10G-1M-AO
Condition: New
AddOn AOC-S-S-10G-1M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberAOC-S-S-10G-1M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network
Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a Arista Networks® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.28ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.