OS
AddOn AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455305997
SKU: AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M-AO
Condition: New
AddOn AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberAOC-Q-Q-40G-15M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network
Connector on Second EndQSFP+ Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesActive
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length49.21 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-15M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 15m) is a 100% compatible active-optical direct attach cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 15.00m (49.21ft). This Arista® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista's cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.