OS
AddOn ADD-ST-SC-8M5OM4 8m Laser-optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455321409
SKU: ADD-ST-SC-8M5OM4
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-ST-SC-8M5OM4 8m Laser-optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name8m Laser-optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-SC-8M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesPull Resistant ConnectorImpact Resistant
Device SupportedPatch PanelHubSwitchMedia ConverterRouterNetwork Device
Cable Length26.25 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a 8m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex ST/SC OM4 aqua patch cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 40Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.