OS
AddOn ADD-ST-LC-2MS9SMF 2m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Simplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455072110
SKU: ADD-ST-LC-2MS9SMF
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-ST-LC-2MS9SMF 2m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Simplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name2m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Simplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-2MS9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited Warranty3 Year
ADD-ST-LC-2MS9SMF is a 2m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. The pull-proof Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With ST to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.