OS
AddOn ADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455071908
SKU: ADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Simplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x ST Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesMoldedStranded
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length6.56 ft
ADD-ST-LC-2M9SMF is a 2m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex ST/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With ST to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications.