OS
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455409749
SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF-TAA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesHalogen FreePull Resistant ConnectorStrain ReliefImpact Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length9.80 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.