Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF 3m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455033418
SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF 3m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name3m SMF 9/125 Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited Warranty3 Year
ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF is a 3m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. Addoncomputer.com Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.