OS
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455409657
SKU: ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF-TAA
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-2M9SMF-TAA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC/UPC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC/UPC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesStranded
Device SupportedTransceiverNetwork Device
Cable Length6.60 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a 2m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS1 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (size 9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS1 standard is defined inISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.