OS
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-25M9SMF 25m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455320617
SKU: ADD-SC-LC-25M9SMF
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-25M9SMF 25m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name25m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-25M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesPull Resistant ConnectorImpact Resistant
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s
Device SupportedPatch PanelHubSwitchMedia ConverterRouterNetwork Device
Cable Length82.02 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a 25m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.