OS
AddOn ADD-PT12-1MSC-OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455148013
SKU: ADD-PT12-1MSC-OS1
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-PT12-1MSC-OS1 Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-PT12-1MSC-OS1
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End12 x SC Female Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Device SupportedNetwork DevicePatch Panel
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
A 1m Multicolored 12-Fiber Single-Mode fiber (SMF) OS1 SC Pigtail. This 12-Fiber cable comes with 12 individual SC connectors on one end, and fusion splice on the other. The most common use for this cable is within a patch panel with splice tray environment.Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to all your network upgrade needs.