OS
AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-25M5OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455093719
SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-25M5OM4
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-25M5OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-25M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)8 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End1 x MPO Female Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork DevicePatch PanelRouterMedia ConverterSwitch
Cable Length82.02 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a 25m laser-optomized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM4 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as type B MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.