OS
AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-20M5OM3SM Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455093627
SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-20M5OM3SM
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-20M5OM3SM Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-20M5OM3SM
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x MPO Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork DevicePatch PanelRouterMedia ConverterSwitch
Cable Length65.62 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a 20m laser-optomized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) male to male MPO/MPO OM3 straight aqua patch cable. Straight-through cables are typically used for interconnection of patch panels, and are commonly referred to as type A MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.