OS
AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-10M9SMS-M 10m MPO/MPO Male to Male Straight OS1 12 Fiber SMF Patch Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455142110
SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-10M9SMS-M
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-10M9SMS-M 10m MPO/MPO Male to Male Straight OS1 12 Fiber SMF Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name10m MPO/MPO Male to Male Straight OS1 12 Fiber SMF Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-10M9SMS-M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x MPO Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Device SupportedNetwork DevicePatch PanelMedia ConverterRouterHubSwitch
Cable Length32.81 ft
Limited Warranty3 Year
ADD-MPOMPO-10M9SMS-M is a 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Male to Male MPO/MPO OS1 Straight Yellow Patch Cable. Straight-through cables are typically used for interconnection of patch panels, and are commonly referred to as Type A MPO Array Cable. This high-density 9/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. Our _x000D__x000D_Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.