OS
AddOn ADD-MPOMMPOF-3M5OM3 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455544983
SKU: ADD-MPOMMPOF-3M5OM3
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-MPOMMPOF-3M5OM3 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMMPOF-3M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First EndMPO Male Network
Connector on Second EndMPO Female Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesHalogen Free
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
Device SupportedPatch PanelsHubsSwitchesMedia ConvertersRoutersNetwork Device
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a 3m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) male to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.