OS
AddOn ADD-MPO-4SC20M5OM3 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455149188
SKU: ADD-MPO-4SC20M5OM3
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-MPO-4SC20M5OM3 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPO-4SC20M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End8 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length65.62 ft
A 20m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4SC Duplex fanout OM3 Aqua Patch Cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 SC (4 SC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This OM3 50/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. This MPO to 4SC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.