OS
AddOn ADD-MPO-4LC40M9SMF Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455617748
SKU: ADD-MPO-4LC40M9SMF
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-MPO-4LC40M9SMF Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPO-4LC40M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable
Connector on First End2 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End4 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s
Device SupportedPatch PanelHubSwitchMedia ConverterRouterNetwork Device
Cable Length131.23 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a 40m single-mode fiber MPO/4xLC duplex (8xLC) fanout OS1 yellow patch cable. It is a 9/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex (8xLC) circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex (8xLC) male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.