OS
AddOn ADD-MPO-4LC30M5OM3 30m MPO Female/4LC Male Duplex OM3 50/125 LSZH LOMM Aqua Fan-out Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455048733
SKU: ADD-MPO-4LC30M5OM3
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-MPO-4LC30M5OM3 30m MPO Female/4LC Male Duplex OM3 50/125 LSZH LOMM Aqua Fan-out Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name30m MPO Female/4LC Male Duplex OM3 50/125 LSZH LOMM Aqua Fan-out Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPO-4LC30M5OM3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable
Connector on First End1 x MPO Male Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length98.43 ft
Limited Warranty3 Year
ADD-MPO-4LC30M5OM3 is a 30m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4LC Duplex fanout OM3 Aqua LSZH Patch Cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This OM3 50/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Addon's MPO to 4LC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.