OS
AddOn ADD-MPO-4LC10M9SMF Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455142226
SKU: ADD-MPO-4LC10M9SMF
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-MPO-4LC10M9SMF Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPO-4LC10M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First EndMPO Female Network
Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Device SupportedNetwork DevicePatch PanelMedia ConverterRouterHubSwitch
Cable Length32.81 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
A 10m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4LC Duplex fanout Yellow Patch Cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Addon's MPO to 4LC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc.Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.