OS
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-4M9SMF 4M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455146453
SKU: ADD-LC-LC-4M9SMF
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-4M9SMF 4M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name4M Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-4M9SMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesMolded
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length13.12 ft
Limited Warranty3 Year
ADD-LC-LC-4M9SMF is a 4M Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.