OS
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-150M5OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455659632
SKU: ADD-LC-LC-150M5OM4
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-150M5OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-150M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesStranded
Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length492.13 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a 150m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.