OS
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-13M6MMF Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455539255
SKU: ADD-LC-LC-13M6MMF
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-13M6MMF Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-13M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesMoldedPull Resistant ConnectorStrain ReliefImpact ResistantHalogen Free
Data Transfer Rate128 MB/s
Device SupportedPatch PanelsHubsSwitchesMedia ConvertersRouterNetwork Device
Cable Length42.65 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This is a 13m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex LC/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.