Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4 10m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455044902
SKU: ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4 10m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name10m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length32.81 ft
Limited Warranty3 Year
ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4 is a 10m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable. This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable. This patch cable is suited for shorter reach data center LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It is designedto enhance the system cost benefits enabled by 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) for existing 1 and 10 Gb/s applications, as well as future 40 and 100 Gb/s systems. When used at less than rated distance environments, the high bandwidth provided by OM4 fiber provides extra headroom for channel insertion loss. AddOn Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed. More from the Manufacturer