Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
AddOn ADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DB 15dB SC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455062081
SKU: ADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DB
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DB 15dB SC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name15dB SC/PC Fixed Male-Female SMF Fiber Attenuator 2-Pack
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DB
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity2
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Connector on First End1 x SC/PC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x SC/PC Female Network
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Limited Warranty3 Year
ADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DB is a Fiber Optic Attenuator, used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DB comes as a male to female SC connection, and is a fixed value attenuator that will reduce optical power by 15dB. It is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. ADD-ATTN-SCPC-15DB comes as a 2 pack. _x000D__x000D_AddOn Attenuators are 100% RoHS compliant. Now you have a cost effective solution for all your network upgrade needs.