Attention Customers:

We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
AddOn ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-1DB 2 Pack 1dB Fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF Fiber Attenuator
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455319642
SKU: ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-1DB
Condition: New
AddOn ADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-1DB 2 Pack 1dB Fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF Fiber Attenuator
Product TypeNetwork Adapter
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name2 Pack 1dB Fixed Male to Female LC/UPC MMF Fiber Attenuator
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ATTN-LCPCMM-1DB
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity2
Connector on First End1 x LC/UPC Male Network
Connector on Second End1 x LC/UPC Female Network
Adapter TypeFiber Optic
Limited WarrantyLifetime
2 fiber optic attenuators used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 1dB. It uses a male to female LC connection and is used in multi mode (MMF) connections and applications. Comes as a 2 pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.