OS
AddOn 3HE04824AA-I-AO Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821456141747
SKU: 3HE04824AA-I-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 3HE04824AA-I-AO Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP+ Module
Product Type SFP+
Brand Name AddOn
Manufacturer AddOn
Product Name Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number 3HE04824AA-I-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity 1
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
TAA Compliant Yes
Country of Origin United States
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Application/Usage Data Networking Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited Warranty Lifetime
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3HE04824AA compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent® Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.