OS
AddOn 1AB410040001-AO Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455686355
SKU: 1AB410040001-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 1AB410040001-AO Alcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameAlcatel-Lucent Nokia SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number1AB410040001-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology10GBase-SR
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 1AB410040001 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.