OS
AddOn 160-9103-900-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455469897
SKU: 160-9103-900-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 160-9103-900-AO SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Model160-9103-900-AO
Product Name160-9103-900-AO SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number160-9103-900-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Ciena 160-9103-900 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.Compatible with Ciena 160-9103-90010GBase LR SFP+(SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)