OS
AddOn 1442920G2-AO ADTRAN XFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455886229
SKU: 1442920G2-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 1442920G2-AO ADTRAN XFP Module
Product TypeXFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameADTRAN XFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number1442920G2-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
TAA CompliantYes
Country of OriginUnited States
Compatibility

ADTRAN TA 5000 Series - 1187025G Multi-Service Access Node

Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This ADTRAN® 1442920G2 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.