OS
AddOn 1200481E1-BXD-40-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
SKU: 1200481E1-BXD-40-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 1200481E1-BXD-40-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number1200481E1-BXD-40-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-BX
TAA CompliantYes
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This AdTran" compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran" transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.