OS
AddOn 10G-SFPP-LR-AO Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455027967
SKU: 10G-SFPP-LR-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 10G-SFPP-LR-AO Brocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameBrocade 10G-SFPP-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module
Manufacturer Part Number10G-SFPP-LR-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Compatibility
  • Brocade BigIron RX Series Switches
  • Brocade NetIron XMR Series Routers
  • Brocade NetIron MLX Series Routers
  • Brocade FastIron FCX Series Switches
  • Brocade TurboIron 24X Switch
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology10GBase-LR
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Form FactorHot-swappable
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.