OS
AddOn 109661595-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455177907
SKU: 109661595-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 109661595-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number109661595-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network TechnologyOC-48/STM-16
Height0.3"
Width0.5"
Depth2.2"
Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageData NetworkingOptical Network
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-48/STM-16 Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Alcatel-Lucent® 109661595 Compatible OC-48-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC, DOM). A 100% Alcatel-Lucent® compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 15km connected via a LC connector. This Alcatel-Lucent® SFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Alcatel-Lucent® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Alcatel-Lucent's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Alcatel-Lucent's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.