OS
AddOn 10052H-AO Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455632505
SKU: 10052H-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 10052H-AO Extreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameExtreme Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Manufacturer Part Number10052H-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Packaged Quantity1
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LX
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Form FactorHot-swappable
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This Extreme Networks® 10052H compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Extreme Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.