OS
AddOn 02312170-AO SFP Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455075715
SKU: 02312170-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 02312170-AO SFP Module
Product TypeSFP
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameSFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number02312170-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Network Technology1000Base-LH
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • 2-Port 1000-C SFP Module for S1000-S/A
  • F1000-A Appliance (0235A12V)
  • F1000-E Appliance (0235A26G)
  • F1000-S Appliance (0235A11Q)
  • F-5000-A5 12-Port 1GE 8+4 Service Module
  • Load Balancer Module for S7500E (0231A90N)
  • Load Balancer Module for S9500E (0231A0AY)
  • Netstream Module for S7500E (0231A942)
  • Netstream Module for S9500E (0231A0AW)
  • S3100-SI (0235A248 only)
  • S3600-EI (all models except 28F)
  • S3600-SI (all models)
  • S3610 (all models)
  • S5500-EI Series Switch
  • S5500-SI Series Switch
  • S5600 Series Switch
  • S5800 Series Switch (all models except S5800-60C-PWR)
  • S5820X Series Switch (S5820X-28S
  • S5820X-28C)
  • U200-M/A 4-Port 1000X Module (0231A94Y)
  • VPN Firewall Module for S7500E (0231A832)
  • VPN Firewall Module for S9500E (0231A0AV)
  • VPN Firewall Module for SR6600 (0231A88A)
  • VPN Firewall Module for SR8800 (0231A88L)
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-LH Network
Limited Warranty3 Year
This HP 02312170 compatible 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.