OS
AddOn 00RY190-AO IBM SFP+ Module
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455543580
SKU: 00RY190-AO
Condition: New
AddOn 00RY190-AO IBM SFP+ Module
Product TypeSFP+
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product NameIBM SFP+ Module
Manufacturer Part Number00RY190-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Ethernet Technology16 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Network Technology16GBase-SW
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Application/UsageOptical NetworkData Networking
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 16GBase-SW Network
Limited WarrantyLifetime
This IBM® 00RY190 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of IBM®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.