Attention Customers:

1) We and our supply partners are experiencing a high volume of orders on health and safety products and inventories are rapidly changing. Due to this situation, orders are being processed slower than normal. We are working to communicate your order status as it progresses. 2) Health and safety products such as face masks, gloves, hand sanitizer and toilet paper are not returnable. Thank you again for your business and we appreciate your patience.

OS
4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC7M 7M/23 Ft LC/LC MM Duplex Fiber 50/125 10Gbps "AQUA" PVC Patch Cable
Manufacturer: 4XEM
UPC: 873791005659
SKU: 4XFIBERLCLC7M
Condition: New
4XEM 4XFIBERLCLC7M 7M/23 Ft LC/LC MM Duplex Fiber 50/125 10Gbps "AQUA" PVC Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand Name4XEM
Manufacturer4XEM Corporation
Product Name7M/23 Ft LC/LC MM Duplex Fiber 50/125 10Gbps "AQUA" PVC Patch Cable
Manufacturer Part Number4XFIBERLCLC7M
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.4xem.com
ColorAqua Blue
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length22.97 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports high quality, pull proof LC connectors with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met. Lifetime warranty.Problem it solves: A fast, dependable and high quality fiber optic cable option. Ideal for fiber runs between switches, hubs, routers and other high end networking gear.4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability.