StarTech.com SMFIBLCSC4 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Click to Enlarge Image
Bookmark Page

StarTech.com SMFIBLCSC4 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Average Rating

StarTech.com SMFIBLCSC4 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The SMFIBLCSC4 4m LC to SC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Mfg Number: SMFIBLCSC4

SKU:

UPC: 065030853088

Condition: New

Price: $24.50
Product Overview Technical Specifications Customer Reviews Accessories

StarTech.com SMFIBLCSC4 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 13.12 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x SC Male Network - Yellow

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Manufacturer Part NumberSMFIBLCSC4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)2.20 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesFlame RetardantMolded
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length13.12 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime

StarTech.com SMFIBLCSC4 4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC

  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Mfg Number: SMFIBLCSC4
General Information
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name4m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-SC
Manufacturer Part NumberSMFIBLCSC4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)2.20 oz
Technical Information
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesFlame Retardant
FeaturesMolded
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length13.12 ft
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime