StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Click to Enlarge Image
Bookmark Page

StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Average Rating

StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Provide a high-performance link between fiber network devices. The SMFIBLCLC7 7m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Manufacturer: StarTech.com

Mfg Number: SMFIBLCLC7

SKU:

UPC: 065030853033

Condition: New

Price: $29.00
Product Overview Technical Specifications Customer Reviews Accessories

StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 22.97 ft - 1 Pack - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Yellow

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Manufacturer Part NumberSMFIBLCLC7
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)3.30 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesFlame RetardantMolded
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length22.97 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime

StarTech.com SMFIBLCLC7 7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC

  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Mfg Number: SMFIBLCLC7
General Information
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name7m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
Manufacturer Part NumberSMFIBLCLC7
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Weight (Approximate)3.30 oz
Technical Information
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
FeaturesFlame Retardant
FeaturesMolded
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length22.97 ft
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime