OS
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer: StarTech.com
UPC: 065030853002
SKU: A50FBLCLC3
Condition: New
StarTech.com A50FBLCLC3 3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameStarTech.com
ManufacturerStarTech.com
Product Name3m 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBLCLC3
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Packaged Quantity1
Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
ColorAqua
Weight (Approximate)1.62 oz
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
FeaturesMoldedFlame Retardant
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length9.84 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime
Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.