ENET SCST-SM-1M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Click to Enlarge Image
Bookmark Page

ENET SCST-SM-1M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Average Rating

ENET SCST-SM-1M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

SC to ST 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Yellow 1 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 9/125 OS1 Single-mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference. ENET Single-mode fiber patch cables are capable of 1G, 10G, and 40G data transference. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available. Simplex single-mode fiber patch cables are also available in any length.

Manufacturer: ENET

Mfg Number: SCST-SM-1M-ENC

SKU:

UPC: 849171024282

Condition: New

Price: $18.89
Product Overview Technical Specifications Customer Reviews Accessories

ENET SCST-SM-1M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 3.28 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 9/125 µm - Yellow

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Package TypeOEM
Manufacturer Part NumberSCST-SM-1M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
ColorYellow
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length3.28 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime

ENET SCST-SM-1M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

  • Manufacturer: ENET
  • Mfg Number: SCST-SM-1M-ENC
General Information
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Package TypeOEM
Manufacturer Part NumberSCST-SM-1M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Physical Characteristics
ColorYellow
Technical Information
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length3.28 ft
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime