ENET SCST-50-2M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Click to Enlarge Image
Bookmark Page

ENET SCST-50-2M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Average Rating

ENET SCST-50-2M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

SC to ST 50/125 Multimode Duplex Orange 2 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM2 Multimode Duplex Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of connectors including LC, SC, and ST. ENET Fiber Patch Cables are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 1000BASE-SX and 1000BASE-LX applications in both SFP and GBIC Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.

Manufacturer: ENET

Mfg Number: SCST-50-2M-ENC

SKU:

UPC: 849171024190

Condition: New

Price: $15.01
Product Overview Technical Specifications Customer Reviews Accessories

ENET SCST-50-2M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Fiber Optic for Network Device - Patch Cable - 6.56 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x ST Male Network - 50/125 µm - Orange

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Package TypeOEM
Manufacturer Part NumberSCST-50-2M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
ColorOrange
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length6.56 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime

ENET SCST-50-2M-ENC Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

  • Manufacturer: ENET
  • Mfg Number: SCST-50-2M-ENC
General Information
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Package TypeOEM
Manufacturer Part NumberSCST-50-2M-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
Technical Information
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length6.56 ft
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime