ENET 1812-5605-ENC IBM DS4000 MM LC-LC Fiber Cable - 5M
Click to Enlarge Image
Bookmark Page

ENET 1812-5605-ENC IBM DS4000 MM LC-LC Fiber Cable - 5M

Average Rating

ENET 1812-5605-ENC IBM DS4000 MM LC-LC Fiber Cable - 5M

eNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.

Manufacturer: ENET

Mfg Number: 1812-5605-ENC

SKU:

UPC: 816678016904

Condition: New

Price: $55.56
Product Overview Technical Specifications Customer Reviews Accessories

ENET 1812-5605-ENC IBM DS4000 MM LC-LC Fiber Cable - 5M

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameIBM DS4000 MM LC-LC Fiber Cable - 5M
Package TypeOEM
Manufacturer Part Number1812-5605-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
CompatibilityIBM DS4000 Storage Manager
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited WarrantyLifetime

ENET 1812-5605-ENC IBM DS4000 MM LC-LC Fiber Cable - 5M

  • Manufacturer: ENET
  • Mfg Number: 1812-5605-ENC
General Information
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameENET
ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.
Product NameIBM DS4000 MM LC-LC Fiber Cable - 5M
Package TypeOEM
Manufacturer Part Number1812-5605-ENC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com
Miscellaneous
CompatibilityIBM DS4000 Storage Manager
Technical Information
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime