AddOn CBL-QSFP-40GE-50M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer: AddOn
UPC: 821455059869
Condition: New
AddOn CBL-QSFP-40GE-50M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberCBL-QSFP-40GE-50M-AO
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
CompatibilityDell Force10 S4810 High-Performance 10/40 GbE Switch
Connector on First End1 x QSFP+
Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length164.04 ft
Limited Warranty1 Year
This QSFP+ module is a Force10 Networks compatible QSFP+ transceiver that operates at over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 50m, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.