AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S 5m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Straight Cable
Click to Enlarge Image
Bookmark Page

AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S 5m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Straight Cable

Average Rating

AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S 5m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Straight Cable

ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S is a 5m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Female to Female MPO/MPO OM3 Straight Aqua Patch Cable. Straight-through cables are typically used for interconnection of patch panels, and are commonly referred to as Type A MPO Array Cable. This high-density 50/125 LSZH cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rackspace. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. _x000D__x000D_Our Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.

Manufacturer: AddOn

Mfg Number: ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S

SKU:

UPC: 821455053737

Condition: New

Price: $109.27
Product Overview Technical Specifications Customer Reviews Accessories

AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S 5m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Straight Cable

Fiber Optic for Network Device - 16.40 ft - 1 x MPO Female Network - 1 x MPO Female Network - Aqua

Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name5m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Straight Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
ColorAqua
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End1 x MPO Female Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Limited Warranty3 Year

AddOn ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S 5m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Straight Cable

  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • Mfg Number: ADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S
General Information
Product TypeNetwork Cable
Brand NameAddOn
ManufacturerAddOn
Product Name5m MPO/MPO Female/Female OM3 50/125 LOMM LSZH 12 Fiber Straight Cable
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-5M5OM3S
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
Technical Information
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Connector on First End1 x MPO Female Network
Connector on Second End1 x MPO Female Network
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Cable Length16.40 ft
Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year